Call 07942549347 77% Response Rate

Send Email

Patchouli Oil

This oil from India is a light patchouli, with delicate earthy notes rounding out the soft herbaceous and mildy spicy bouquet. Great in skin care, regulates cellular tissues. Used in making high end perfumes.   1.  Used in aromatherapy for treatments of skin and nervous system.  2. Extensively used in cosmetic preparations, and as a fixative in soaps and perfumes.  3. Extensively used in food and beverage industry especially for alcoholic and soft drinks.
Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

Product Price: Rs 60 / BottleGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationTreating Skin Conditions Such As Dermatitis, Acne, Or Dry, Cracked Skin, etc.
Packaging Size5 ml
BrandVintage Aroma
Country of OriginMade in India
Family NameLamiaceae
CAS Number8014-09-3
This oil from India is a light patchouli, with delicate earthy notes rounding out the soft herbaceous and mildy spicy bouquet. Great in skin care, regulates cellular tissues. Used in making high end perfumes. 1. Used in aromatherapy for treatments of skin and nervous system. 2. Extensively used in cosmetic preparations, and as a fixative in soaps and perfumes. 3. Extensively used in food and beverage industry especially for alcoholic and soft drinks.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Looking For "Patchouli Oil"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Vintage Aroma. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.