Call 07942549347 77% Response Rate

Send Email

Apricot Oil

Science calls it Prunus armeniaca we commonly call it

Chulli ka Tel or Gutti Ka Tel. The seeds are procured from the upper regions of

Himalayas. Apricot oil has more potential than people are cognizant of. Our cold pressed apricot stands tall with its contribution to the cosmetic and health industry. This oil is a widely used ingredient in skincare for curating facemasks, moisturizers, creams and scrubs. 


It has the potential to cure acne, rosacea, psoriasis, and eczema, which makes it highly popular. It is a valuable component in making hair masks, waxes, shampoos and conditioners. 


Pharmaceutical industry has used apricot oil to create remedies for headaches, sore joints and muscle inflammation. This multipurpose oil can prevent respiratory diseases and is able to reduce oxidative stress in the skin repelling skin cancer.

Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil

Product Price: Rs 800 / BottleGet Best Price

Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Packaging Size500 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandVintage Aroma
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NamePrunus Armeniaca
UsageHelps To Improve Skin Tone, Maintain Softness And Radiance Of The Skin
CAS Number72869-69-3

Science calls it Prunus armeniaca we commonly call it

Chulli ka Tel or Gutti Ka Tel. The seeds are procured from the upper regions of

Himalayas. Apricot oil has more potential than people are cognizant of. Our cold pressed apricot stands tall with its contribution to the cosmetic and health industry. This oil is a widely used ingredient in skincare for curating facemasks, moisturizers, creams and scrubs.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Looking For "Apricot Oil"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Vintage Aroma. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.